Happy Birthday Ridhwan !!!

enIt’s fourteen december today. The day i was born. I would like to wish myself a Happy Birthday. For all wishes in facebook, thank you so much. Wishes, frm cousins to relatives, friends and aunty, Without you guys, i will not be here till today.

To ma aunty, million thanks for the treat @ Simpang Bedok. Enjoy-zing the dinner wif the cake lots. After this dinner, will be the second round for cake cutting. Woohoo.. thanks for the both cakes sponsored by Prima Deli . Cupcakes from Coffeebean. Thanks Leon for handling my order. Lurrving that so much. Peace.. Cant wait for Christmas, got another cake ordered from him. >.<

Cookies & Cream ~

Advertisements

37th S.S.E.A.Y.P Rocks !!!!

Hey there..

Peace be upon you peepz ..

It’s December Baby !!!!!!!!! Yay !!!!!!!

37th SSEAYP for this year has come .

 

A two days off, after working hell @ Clifford. Madness and Crazyness to the fullest. hahaha… Like Finally !!! Two days ago, after 7pm, I was at Ping Yi Sec for picking up my PY’s for this year SSEAYP Programme. Thinking of someone out of all the sudden. R.A.N.D.O.M . So what i did was is to obtain a tag numbered SM 62 . Was seated at the hall, till the matchmaking for the youth starts. Whats SSEAYP stands for ? Any idea ?? It’s Ship for South East Asia Youth Programme. My two Py’s One is from Cambodia, and the other was from Brunei. Both of them was nice to hang out with.

 

So basically the night itself, nothing much, bringing them around to the Malls surrounding the Estate, and we hang out at Coffee Bean. The day after was a long day indeed. I have to become a tour guide of the day, since none of them knew nothing next to singapore. My first stop of the day was to have breakfast at afghanistan. Was Awesome. then we’re off to Orchard Road for a sight-seeing . The decorations of Christmas tree was brilliant and everything was arranged accordingly and up displayed.

Saiful had an hair-cut at KlearCut’s Far East Plaza, recommended by me. And Honda manage to buy a dress for her girlfriend, after we had the one hour round the mall.hahaha..Was on the way to bus stop till i saw Om Manoj Punjabi, the produser of MD Entertainment outside Hyatt Hotel. Damn rich wif a huge car. Took bus 143 and we’re off to Chinatown for another sight view. Lunch was sponsored by Swensens, thanks to the Sagitarrius baby who treated them. lolx. A heavy downpour after that, till we decide to say indoor and off to Marina Sq and Bugis Street. There’re some changes here n there, after so long never step my foot at that plc.Some few things change. A Christmas show by the HI-5 makes the children shout out loud at the Centre stage of Marina Sq. Off for a dinner at Tong Seng Coffeeshop, where the guys are craving for Singapore Chicken Rice. (: Honda ate two plate of chicken =.=” Ouh Ouh..

My Final Destination  was Bugis Street. Though the rain still have nt stop, Saiful still shop for a bag by Zinc. Hope he like it lots.

Just now was the Closing Ceremony for the 37th SSEAYP held at Habourfront. Next stop, PY will proceed for the last destination that is Vietnam. The ceremony was from cheers to tears. We have to apart from them, though it’s only for a short while. So while it lasts, we can alwaes add them up on Facebook,Twitter, msn, yahoo or Skype. Have a safe journey my dear friends, and I miss you all lots. till we meet again soon.  The latest Version of Fuji Maru. more pics to come after Zaimah’s update the photos.

Bon Voyage ~

 

Cookies & Cream ~

Salam Idul Adha buat umat islam sedunia .

Salams to all.

Here we’re once again celebrating Hari Raya Aidiladha 2010. Raya mood again. haha.. Tomorrow morning, i have to make my way to Solat Aidiladha wif ma neighbours as per normal, under the void deck 286 . then during  the noon itself, its our turn to watch the sheep golek golek at Darul Ghufran mosque.. During the evening itself, Spending time with family visiting relatives to my grandma’s house at Eunos. Ayam  tiga kilo beb, tk dtg rugi … hahaha…

And here’s the Ideal Sinetron, that i would like to recommend to watch for Hari Raya Haji, airing evening & tonight on channel SCTV  5Pm on Suria & @ 11Pm, on SCTV

Hope all of you enjoy during this festive season (:

Cookies & Cream ~

Manis Manis AidilFitri

Assalamualaikum….

It’s over a month and im nt updating. Syukur alhamdullilah, Syawal is here and all of us are celebrating it among siblings, relatives & love ones.

Salam takziah for allahyarham M.Rajoli, an actor from malaysia who have left us few days after raya.Semoga allah mencucuri rohnya. Amin..

After it ended a month of fasting, Here are some photos for Hari Raya Celebration. Been to many houses. Time to attack all the kuehs and all the rendangs and briyani.. haha.. Thanks to my lil sis who is the photographer here and there.

 

 

 

Happy Family (: Theme Colour this year : Silver ~

Second day of hari raya, Hany Came to my house, next to rumah pak Hitam ~

Posing wif Mak Hitam ~ Woots~

 

Wif Nenek who has been taking care of me since i was a child. (:

 

@ Rumah Nenek Bi De’ & Tok Hussein. =D

Uncle & Niece ~

@ Rumah Cik Normah. Fuhh !!! Briyani power…

@ Uncle Hannan’s house, wife Jeenad & Daughter Nysa. thks for yr briyani too ~

My Aunty is @ My house ~

 

As for those who realli browse my blogg often and all muslim, Ridhwan menyusun 10 jari  dari hujung rambot hingga ke hujung kaki, atas segala mcm kesalahan terhadap kamu semua. ma’afin yah ~ Ma’af Zahir Batin.

 

Cookies & Cream ~

Picnic over at East Coast wif the kids ..

Another Bright and Sunny Friday, Citizens from SGTM created a Picnic event over at the East Coast Park.  So the location is  to meet at Mcdonalds at 0930am. Though some are punctual, and some are not. Janji diana beb. No comments.

Over to a Shade area, where we unlosen our belongings, and started getting prepared for all da foods and games that we had.

One by One reach wif their belongings and Foods. Yana wif the Bone-Steak, Fai wif that Fried Macaroni,  Zul wif his Fried Rice, Misuari wif his Brownies and Siti 3 wif her Fried chickens.

Games that I’ve learn by 5,4,3,2,1 by Andy. Boom Chucky Chucky by Farah & Captain ball. haha..

Enjoyness to the fullest !!!

These are the laughter we had throughtout ~

Yana & Misuari eating Tulang. Dk picks the Macaroni ~

 

 

The girls ~

Fai & Farah eating wif passion ~

 Im like freeze-ing, while Regina keeps the ball in her stomach. Unfair ! =]

Here comes Cik leh attacking the ball. Fai & Zeela kekek ~

The Boom Boom Chucky Chucky, kakak ko peh laki game. loL

Zeela Advertise her Coke Drink, while Andy is damn hungry XD

Im totally scared when Fai jumps over. Careful beb \m/

Till then, there goes our Second outing for SGTM this year. Next upcoming event, not so soon, but they wanna Chalet. I’ll think abt it guys. =D

Cookies & Cream

Jom Sakura-ing !!!

It’s my off day.

Eventually, this time around i manage to plan what’s happening on my off day itself. Though I need Suggestions and feedbacks from my relatives.

At noon just nw, went to Golden Mile tower to collect my Cousin’s pay. In the end, It turn out to be a cheque . Kwang 3 … Nearest POSB is at Keypoint, opp The ConCourse. I met Nasruddin !! Miss Him. haha. He changed a lot. Then next, we pass through Arab street, and grab some Suji from Victory, then proceed back to Tampines for a movie @ GV, titled Santau .

The movie was not so scary as what you think, to compared, Jgn Tegur and the rest. I still prefer my Misteri Jam 12 . Hehs =].

Final, We took bus no.3, and I saw another fren of mine, named Effendi. He’s on his way home frm work. Adorable. Proceed to Sakura Buffet @ DowntownEast. Makan time !!!! HurHur.. >.<

Effendi (:

 

All time Fav, Laksa and The Best Sushi Ever !! Oiishii !!

The Succulent Steak .

In bus no .3 on the way back ~

Ok World peace. After a day of outing, and it’s time to rest.  Hopefully next the outing will be BBQ Chicken and Swensens. (:

till then..

Cookies & Cream

Nooraisah. Kpak. Bing. Bing .

Assalamualaikum.(:

Terutama sekali harap tidak terlambat untuk mengucapkan selamat tahun baru buat semua . Untuk kepada Muhammad Fairuz Sekeluarga, terima kasih untuk mengundang saya sekeluarga untuk majlis persandingan Nooraisah.

Alhamdullilah, Persandingan berjalan dengan lancar. Pasti kedua mempelai, Semoga ia berkekalan hingga ke akhir hayat, Insya’allah ~

 

 

Cookies & Cream

Previous Older Entries